The RNLI saves lives at sea.

G F Graham Gault

Also known as: Graham, Paddy.

Dad studied engineering at Cable& Wireless college after school, and worked for Cable & Wirelss Marine all his working life, retiring as Chief Cable Engineer. He was a lifelong supporter of RNLI.

Dad died suddenly in November 2011 - we will always miss him.

X X

Added by: Wendy Murphy on 7 June 2012.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to G F Graham Gault, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.