The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Hazel Green

Also known as: Doreen.


Picture of Hazel Green

My mother was a keen suporter of the RNLI and used to collect for the Leicester branch when she was physically able to do so. She died on 13 March 2012 aged 91 and I asked for donations to the RNLI rather than flowers.

Added by: Mary Green on 20 April 2012.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Hazel Green, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.