The RNLI saves lives at sea.

James Johnson

Also known as: Eddie.

James Johnson died on 19th November 2011 at 2.30pm at the Royal United Hospital, Bath. He leaves behind his loving wife Kay and 3 children Caroline, Sally and Piers.

He had a life-long love of the sea and sailed as often and as long as time and health would allow him.

He had a deep respect for the work and importance of the RNLI and would be very happy for any donations of support.

Added by: piers Johnson on 22 November 2011.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to James Johnson, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.