The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Jeffrey Etchells

Also known as: Jeff.


Picture of Jeffrey Etchells.

Dad died peacefully on March 3, 2011 and had a wonderful send-off on March 11. He will be greatly missed.

His favourite charity was RNLI: please donate in his memory

Added by: Andrew Etchells on 17 March 2011.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Jeffrey Etchells, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.