The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Kathleen Searle

Also known as: Kath.

In loving memory of Kath Searle who died aged 92 on Wednesday 29 September 2010. A founder member of the Plymouth Ladies Lifeboat Guild, awarded the Silver Lifeboatman Award for services rendered. Her final wish is for donations to the RNLI instead of flowers at her funeral on Tuesday 12th October 2.30pm at Efford Crematorium. She worked tirelessly fundraising, out in all weathers and encouraged her family to join in. Sadly missed by her family

Added by: Paula MacLeod-Johnstone on 5 October 2010.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Kathleen Searle, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.