The RNLI saves lives at sea.

THOMAS HAYTON

Also known as: TOM.

Our Dad died suddenly on 2/1/2010 after a short illness. He was a man of many talents and did his best to enjoy life to the full.
All his life he had a passion for the sea and fishing, we spent many happy holidays on Anglesey as children. He and mum always said they wanted to retire there and they did and had many happy years at LLangoed before Mum sadly died in May 2008. Dad was never quite the same though he put a happy face on for us.
Dad always had time for us and his grandchildren and loved it when we came to stay and loved it when his grandkids would came fishing with him. His grandson Michael would often challenge him to a fishing compettion and just to make sure he'd win Mike would change the rules half way through but Dad would just laugh.
Dad had a lot of time and respect for the work the RNLI did and supported them when he could.
We love and miss you both but now you're together again. xxx

Added by: JANET STEELE on 20 September 2010.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to THOMAS HAYTON, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.