The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Ivor And Pamela Coles

Also known as: Pam and Ivor.


Picture of Ivor and Pamela Coles.

In remembrance of my beloved parents .Horace Ivor Coles and Clarice Pamela Mary Edmund Coles nee*Rasson.
Both loved the sea,especially Laugharne,Dyfed,Wales where Pam was born,and Pendine sands where many happy summer holidays were spent.
There married life was spent in Crediton Devon,my father Ivor died in 7th April 1989 and my Mother Pam died 29th March 2010.they are both sadly missed.

Added by: Irene Coles on 24 June 2010.



Send to a Friend
 

Additional images

Click the thumbnails below to view as the main image.

Picture of Ivor and Pamela Coles.
Picture of Ivor and Pamela Coles.
Picture of Ivor and Pamela Coles.
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Ivor and Pamela Coles, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.