The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Raymond Partridge

Also known as: Ray.


Picture of Raymond Partridge.

A wonderful husband, father and grandfather, Ray sadly died on 5th June 2008. He will be remembered by his many friends for his gentle manner and many kindnesses.

Added by: Kate Partridge on 8 November 2008.



Send to a Friend
 

Additional images

Click the thumbnails below to view as the main image.

Picture of Raymond Partridge.
Picture of Raymond Partridge.
Picture of Raymond Partridge.
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Raymond Partridge, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.