The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Thomas John Davies

Also known as: TOMMY SUBMARINE.


Picture of Thomas John Davies.

Born in Y Felinheli 1936 Joined the Royal Navy in 1950 and served for 15 years in the submarine division. Met his lovely wife while anchored in Malta. And eventually returned home to raise his wonderfull four children, Catherine, Julie, Andrew and Tony who never wanted for nothing.
Devoted husband and father. Will be sadly missed by all his family and friends.
And an avid supporter of the R.N.L.I.
Always remembered never forgotten, we love you always.....

Added by: anthony davies on 8 October 2008.



Send to a Friend
 

Additional images

Click the thumbnails below to view as the main image.

Picture of Thomas John Davies.
Picture of Thomas John Davies.
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Thomas John Davies, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.