The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Matthew Hadfield

Also known as: Matt.


Picture of Matthew Hadfield.

Please give generously whatever you can afford in memory of Matt, who died at the age of 29, on the 19th Februaury 2010.
Greatly loved and sorely missed.

Added by: Diana Garretts on 26 February 2010.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Matthew Hadfield, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.