The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Alexander Black

Also known as: Sandy Black, Alex Black.


Picture of Alexander Black.

We would like to remember Alexander Black, died 21 November, 2009. Beloved husband of Nan, loving Father to Jim, Senga and Hazel, Father-in-law to Carol, Allan and Brian, and doting Grandad to Hazel, Amy, Becky, Libby and Euan.

"Always in our hearts"
"Night, night Grandad, Sleep peacefully"
- all the family.

We would like to thank all who attended the funeral enabling the donation to the RNLI, £561 + £40(cheque), total £601.

Added by: Nan Black on 17 February 2010.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Alexander Black, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.