The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Marion West

Also known as: Jean.

Beloved wife of Aurthur and much loved mother of Andrew, Died 25th March 2008 aged 69.

She will be missed by all her family esspecially her husband and son.

Added by: Andrew West on 22 May 2008.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Marion West, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.