The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Rose Lilian Stewart

Also known as: rosie or mumsie.

mum was not only our mum but a true friend aswell.she died aged 80 on 19th january 2008.she is very much missed by all her family and friends.she lived for her family and did everything she could to provide for us.mum was born in bethnal green london and moved to ramsgate in kent when still a young girl.she met and married james william stewart who was from otley west yorkshire.they went on to have four children.dad died in 1992 and like mum we miss him so much.apart from the four children they also had 8 grandchildren and 4 greatgrandchildren,the last of which was born just a few days before mum died in australia but got to see photos of him and fell in live with her new little boy.we love you mum and dad and thankyou both for all you both did for us we know it couldnt have been easy at times but are so grateful.rest in peace together now.all our love your loving family.xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Added by: sharon davies on 13 May 2008.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to rose lilian stewart, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.