The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Donald Munro

Also known as: Don.


Picture of Donald Munro.

In loving memory of Don Munro Snr.

He is much loved and remembered by his wife Dorothy, daughter Rona, sons, Iain, Don, Neil and Roy, son-in-law, daughters in law, grandchildren and great grandchildren.

Donald was born on the 22nd June 1923 and died on the 9th of April 2008.

Added by: Don Munro on 11 April 2008.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Donald Munro, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.