The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Hilda Henderson

Also known as: Betty.

She died in residential home 28th November 2010 aged 87
Her grandfather was Harry Hopper -coxwain of the Bridlington lifeboat for many years during late died 1936 aged 71

Added by: barbara wood on 16 January 2010.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to hilda henderson, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.