The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Edwin Wood

Also known as: Tim.

My cousin Ed died on Wednesday 14th October 2009.
He was as everyone said "A Lovely Man" who will be missed by his family and friends alike.
This memory page will be a lasting and fitting tribute to a truely lovely man.
God Bless Ed.

Added by: Margaret Dennis on 16 November 2009.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Edwin Wood, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.