The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Norah Victoria Croot

Also known as: Vicky.


Picture of Norah Victoria Croot.

Vicky was my Father's younger sister. She died on 24 February 2007 aged 89. She was born and brought up living in Luton, Bedfordshire where she shared a home with her mother whom she looked after until she passed away aged 90 yrs. When Vicky moved to Birmingham she worked as a Hospital Housekeeper for quite a few years. Most of her life was taken up with church activities and she has always supported the work of the RNLI

The first photo is of Vicky aged 42, the second is at her 80th birthday party and the last was taken approximatley 10 yrs ago whilst on an outing with her friends.

Added by: Pamela Stephenson on 12 March 2008.



Send to a Friend
 

Additional images

Click the thumbnails below to view as the main image.

Picture of Norah Victoria Croot.
Picture of Norah Victoria Croot.
Picture of Norah Victoria Croot.
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Norah Victoria Croot, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.