The RNLI saves lives at sea.

John Taylor

Also known as: "CLEM".

John died very suddenly on th 18th August 2009 he will be dearly missed by everyone for his smile, humour and charm, and his great company but most of all for his unique and endearing character.

Joining the Merchant Navy in his teens and his love of the sea made the RNLI his favourite charity so Sue his partner, his children Matthew and Elizabeth would like to thank everyone who contributed to Johns favourite charity.

Added by: Matthew Taylor on 25 October 2009.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to John Taylor, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.