The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Joseph Heyward

Also known as: Joe.


Picture of Joseph Heyward.

Having lived some of his life at sea and in the air or repairing aircraft he chose the RNLI as his chosen charity for any funds after he died in December 2009.

Added by: Stephanie Briggs on 31 January 2015.



Send to a Friend
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Joseph Heyward, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.