The RNLI saves lives at sea.

Mary Kathleen Boyd

Also known as: Maureen.


Picture of Mary Kathleen Boyd.

Mary Kathleen Boyd born July 10th 1921, died peacefully in bed in Alderley Edge, Cheshire on February 1st 2014 - family at bedside. A native of Portrush Ireland, daughter of Hugh (Hughie), and Margaret McNeill, and beloved wife of John (deceased 1993). She leaves behind a loving family, children and grandchildren - Brian, Jeanette, Brenda, Dave, Michael, Heather, Gary, Sue, Clara, Julia, Mark, Katie, Ben, Zoe and Emma.

Maureen was a true force of nature - a beautiful lady and a wonderful wife, mother, mother in-law and grandmother - rest in peace - we will always remember and love you.

Added by: Gary Boyd on 5 February 2014.



Send to a Friend
 

Additional images

Click the thumbnails below to view as the main image.

Picture of Mary Kathleen Boyd.
Picture of Mary Kathleen Boyd.
Picture of Mary Kathleen Boyd.
 

Charity information

The RNLI

The RNLI is a charity that provides a 24-hour lifesaving service around the UK and Republic of Ireland.

As a charity, the RNLI relies on your support to carry on saving lives at sea.

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Mary Kathleen Boyd, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Make a donation

Make a donation in memory of your loved one or friend.