Arthur William George Dimond

Also known as: george.


Picture of arthur william george Dimond


Send to a Friend

George Dimond served in world war 2 in Iceland he was also stationed at RAF Henlow in Bedfordshire.
he died in 1998 having spent 7 years in the Royal Star & Garter home for ex servicemen in Richmond Upon Thames Surrey. He was the "face of the home" on their raffle tickets in their 80th Anniversary.

Added by: angela robertson on 19th March 2013.

 

Find a person

Make a donation

The Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to arthur william george Dimond, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund
67 Portland Place, London W1B 1AR
0800 169 2942
Registered Charity No. 1081009