Stuart Wigg

Also known as: Wiggy.


Picture of Stuart Wigg.


Send to a Friend

Stuart died on March 19th 2011 very suddenly and before he was meant too. He was a much loved husband, father, granfather and great grandfather.
Stuart served in the RAF and was stationed in Christmas Island, Northern Ireland and also in Changi, Singapore.
Gone but always in our thoughts
x

Added by: Susan Hunt on 29th May 2011.

 

Find a person

Additional Images

Click the thumbnails below to view as the main image.

Picture of Stuart Wigg.
Picture of Stuart Wigg.
Picture of Stuart Wigg.
 

Make a donation

The Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund

Appreciations and tributes

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Stuart Wigg, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund
67 Portland Place, London W1B 1AR
0800 169 2942
Registered Charity No. 1081009