Henry James Wilson

Also known as: flight sergant 518092 known as tug wilson.



Send to a Friend

tug was born in london on 17/05/1916 and passed away on 31/0710.He joined the royal air force in 1936 until 1948 .He was stationed at hawkinge kent and when world war 2 was declared he served in Egypt,India and Durban.
he married di in 1940 and has three daughters,mary,pamela and chrissy and eight grandchildren.
He loved his family ,friends,nature and music,his favourite being ol blue eyes frank sinatra.
we all miss him terribly,and love him so much.

Added by: pamela morris on 27th October 2010.

 

Find a person

Make a donation

The Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to henry james wilson, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund
67 Portland Place, London W1B 1AR
0800 169 2942
Registered Charity No. 1081009