George Gallen

Also known as: Paddy.



Send to a Friend

George Gallen died on Thursday 11th March 2010. He served as an electrician in the RAF from 1937 until 1946, period that he regarded as one of the happiest in his life.

Added by: Peter Gallen on 18th March 2010.

 

Find a person

Make a donation

The Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to George Gallen, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund
67 Portland Place, London W1B 1AR
0800 169 2942
Registered Charity No. 1081009