Ronald Arkey

Also known as: Ron.



Send to a Friend

In memory of my father Ron Arkey who died 4th May 2001 aged 78. My Father was a serving member of the RAF during WW2 and continued to be a member of the RAF club in Worthing for many years where he played an active part in its running. He was Branch Treasurer for many years.
Dad you are missed greatly by your daughter Karen and her family and you will always be in my thoughts love you always

Karen XX

Added by: Karen Heath on 20th January 2008.

 

Find a person

Make a donation

The Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund

Add your tributes

If you would like to add a tribute to Ronald Arkey, please use the link below and follow the instructions provided.

Additional links


Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund
67 Portland Place, London W1B 1AR
0800 169 2942
Registered Charity No. 1081009